TERMS OF USE

This Web Site is owned by Lucence Diagnostics Pte Ltd

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE AS THEY CONTAIN IMPORTANT INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS, REMEDIES AND OBLIGATIONS. BY USING THIS WEB SITE, YOU INDICATE YOUR AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY PART OF THESE CONDITIONS OF USE, DO NOT USE THIS WEB SITE.

  1. USE OF WEB SITE

1.1 You agree to use this Web Site in accordance with these Terms of Use and for lawful and proper purposes. You agree to be responsible for all matters arising from your use of this Web Site. Further, you agree:

  • not to use this Web Site in any manner which breaches any applicable law or regulation or causes or which may cause an infringement of any third party rights;
  • not to post, transmit or disseminate any information on or via this Web Site which may be harmful, obscene, defamatory or illegal or create liability on Lucence Diagnostics’ part;
  • not to interfere or attempt to interfere with the operation or functionality of this Web Site; and
  • not to obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorised access, via whatever means, to any of Lucence Diagnostics’ systems.

1.2 If Lucence Diagnostics, in its sole discretion, believes that you are in breach, or will be in breach of any of these Terms of Use, Lucence Diagnostics reserves its rights to deny you access to this Web Site without giving you a reason and/or without further reference to you.

  1. RESTRICTIONS ON USE

2.1 You may not reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, distribute or link in any way any material from this Web Site without the prior written permission of Lucence Diagnostics.

2.2 If you download any software from the Web Site, including any files, images incorporated in or generated by the software, and the  data accompanying the software (collectively, the “Software”), these downloaded software are licensed to you by Lucence Diagnostics. Lucence Diagnostics does not transfer title to the Software to you. You own the medium on which the Software is recorded, but Lucence Diagnostics retains full and complete title to the Software, and all intellectual property rights therein. You may not redistribute, sell, transfer, decompile, reverse-engineer or otherwise deal with the Software.

  1. NO REPRESENTATION

3.1 Lucence Diagnostics makes no representation or warranty (either express or implied) as to the completeness or accuracy of the information it contains.

  1. DISCLAIMER

4.1 Please note that the contents of this Web Site are for general information purposes and are provided on the understanding that no surgical or medical advice or recommendation is being rendered. Medical treatment has to be individualised and can only be rendered after adequate assessment of your condition through appropriate clinical examination. Please do not disregard the professional medical advice of your physician or local healthcare provider or delay in seeking medical advice from them because of any information herein. For the reasons given above, you should not rely on the information herein and to the fullest extent permitted by law, we do not accept any responsibility if you do.

4.2 The materials in this Web Site are provided “as-is” and without warranties of any kind either express or implied. To the fullest extent permissible and subject and pursuant to applicable law, Lucence Diagnostics disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of satisfactory quality, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Lucence Diagnostics does not warrant that the functions contained in the materials will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected or that this Web Site or this server that makes it available is free of any virus or other harmful elements. Lucence Diagnostics does not warrant or make any representations regarding the correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise of the materials in this Web Site or the results of their use.

  1. INDEMNITY

5.1 You agree to indemnify and hold Lucence Diagnostics, its subsidiaries and affiliates, and each of their directors, officers, agents, contractors, partners and employees, harmless from and against any loss, liability, claim, demand, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney’s fees, arising out of or in connection with your use of or connection to the Web Site or any violation of these Terms of Use or of any law or the rights of any third party.

  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

6.1 Subject to applicable law, under no circumstances, including negligence, will Lucence Diagnostics, its directors, employees or agents be liable for any loss of profits, direct or indirect losses including punitive, exemplary, special or consequential damages that result from the access to, use of, or the inability to use, the materials in this Web Site, even if Lucence Diagnostics or a Lucence Diagnostics authorised representative has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

6.2 Lucence Diagnostics is also not liable or responsible for any material provided by third parties with their own respective copyright and shall not under any circumstances, be liable for any loss, damages or injury arising from these materials.

6.3 The information contained in this Web Site is for informational purposes only and is provided to you on an “as-is” basis. We do not guarantee the accuracy, reliability, authenticity or completeness of any of the information contained on this Web Site. We are not liable for any information or services which may appear on any linked web sites.

  1. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Governing Law

7.1 By visiting or using the Web Site, you agree that the laws of the Republic of Singapore, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Terms of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and Lucence Diagnostics or any of its affiliates. With respect to any disputes or claims not subject to arbitration (as set forth below), you agree not to commence or prosecute any action in connection therewith other than in the courts of the Republic of Singapore, and you hereby consent to, and waive all defenses of lack of personal jurisdiction and forum non conveniens with respect to, venue and jurisdiction in the courts of the Republic of Singapore.

Arbitration

7.2 By accessing this Web Site, you agree that the sole and exclusive forum and remedy for any and all disputes and claims relating in any way to or arising out of these Terms of Use, the Web Site (including your visit to or use of the Web Site) shall be final and binding arbitration, except to the extent that either you or Lucence Diagnostics have in any manner infringed upon or violated or threatened to infringe upon or violate the other party’s patent, copyright, trademark or trade secret rights, then the parties acknowledge that arbitration is not an adequate remedy at law and that injunctive or other appropriate relief may be sought.
7.3 Any reference to arbitration in Singapore shall be a submission to arbitration within the meaning of the Arbitration Act (Cap. 10) for the time being in force in Singapore. Such arbitration shall be conducted in the English language in accordance with the Arbitration Rules of the Singapore International Arbitration Centre (“SIAC Rules”) for the time being in force, which rules are deemed to be incorporated by reference into this Section, except in so far as such Rules conflict with the express provisions of this Section, in which event the provisions of this Section will prevail. The place of arbitration shall be Singapore.

7.4 The arbitral tribunal shall consist of one (1) arbitrator to be appointed by mutual agreement between you and Lucence Diagnostics. Any party may propose to the other(s) the name or names of one (1) or more persons, one (1) of whom would serve as the arbitrator. If no agreement is reached within thirty (30) days after receipt by one (1) party of such a proposal from the other, the arbitrator shall be appointed by the Appointing Authority. The Appointing Authority shall be the Chairman of SIAC. The arbitrator must not be a present or former employee or agent of, or consultant or counsel to, any party or any related corporation as defined in Section 6 of the Companies Act (Cap 50) of any party.

7.5 Any decision or award of an arbitral tribunal appointed pursuant to this Section will be final and binding on both you and Lucence Diagnostics and the execution thereof may be entered into any court having jurisdiction.

7.6 You undertake to keep the arbitration proceedings and all information, pleadings, documents, evidence and all matters relating thereto confidential.

  1. PROPRIETARY RIGHTS IN WEB SITE CONTENT

8.1 All content on the Web Site, including designs, text, graphics, pictures, videos, information, applications, software, music, sound and other files and their selection and arrangement (“Web Site Content”) are the proprietary property of Lucence Diagnostics, its users or its licensors and all rights are reserved. No Web Site Content may be modified, copied, distributed, framed, reproduced, republished, downloaded, scraped, displayed, posted, transmitted, or sold in any form or by any means, in whole or in part, without Lucence Diagnostics’ prior written permission.

8.2 You are granted a limited license to access and use the Web Site and the Web Site Content and to download or print a copy of any portion of the Web Site Content to which you have properly gained access solely for your personal, non-commercial use, provided that you keep all copyright or other proprietary notices intact. You may not upload or republish Site Content on any Internet, or incorporate the information in any other database or compilation, and any other use of the Site Content is strictly prohibited. Such license is subject to these Terms of Use and does not permit use of any data mining, robots, scraping or similar data gathering or extraction methods. Any use of the Site or the Site Content other than as specifically authorized herein, without the prior written permission of Company, is strictly prohibited and will terminate the license granted herein. Such unauthorized use may also violate applicable laws including copyright and trademark laws and applicable communications regulations and statutes. Unless explicitly stated herein, nothing in these Terms of Use shall be construed as conferring any license to intellectual property rights, whether by estoppel, implication or otherwise. This license is revocable at any time without notice and with or without cause.

8.3 Lucence Diagnostics and other Lucence Diagnostics graphics, logos, designs, page headers, button icons, scripts and service names are registered trademarks, trademarks or trade dress of Lucence Diagnostics and may not be used, including as part of trademarks and/or part of domain names, in connection with any product or service in any manner that is likely to cause confusion and may not be copied, imitated, or used, in whole or in part, without the prior written permission of Lucence Diagnostics.

  1. LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

9.1 This Web Site contains links to other web sites which are not maintained or owned by Lucence Diagnostics.

  1. OTHERS

10.1 Lucence Diagnostics may change any part of this Web Site at any time at its sole discretion without notice. Lucence Diagnostics may deny access to this Web Site to anyone at anytime.

10.2 Unless otherwise specified, the terms “includes”, “including”, “e.g.,”, “for example”, and other similar terms are deemed to include the term “without limitation” immediately thereafter. Terms used in these Terms with the initial letter(s) capitalized will have the meaning attributed to them in these Terms.

10.3 These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between you and Lucence Diagnostics regarding the use of the Web Site. The failure of Lucence Diagnostics to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision in that or any other instance. If any provision of this Agreement is held invalid, the remainder of this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect. If any provision of these Terms of Use shall be deemed unlawful, void or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision shall be deemed severable from these Terms of Use and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

In the event of an arbitration, the Parties hereto agree that one and the same Arbitral Tribunal shall have the power and jurisdiction to adjudicate all claims existing or alleged between the Parties at that time, whether arising under this Agreement, or under any other agreements (or amendments) where the Parties are involved.

PRIVACY

Your privacy is important to Lucence Diagnostics Pte. Ltd. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the personal information that you give us through this website. This policy applies to all who visit our websites or use our online services.

We will only collect personal information from you for the purpose of giving you better service. Only authorized staff will have access to your personal information.

When you visit www.lucencedx.com, our website automatically tracks and collects the following information:

(1) IP addresses;

(2) domain servers;

(3) types of computers accessing www.lucencedx.com;

(4) types of web browsers used to access www.lucencedx.com;

(5) referring source which may have sent you to the www.lucencedx.com; and

(6) other information associated with the interaction of your browser and www.lucencedx.com.

Like most websites, we may use cookies to “remember” information about your preferences. You can set up your web browser to accept or reject cookies.

We may amend this policy from time to time and will place any such amendments on this website.

IMPORTANT: By accessing this website and any of its pages you are agreeing to the terms set out above.

 

Management of Results and Personal Information:

1. Personal information refers to information that can be used to identify a natural person. If you provide the personal information of anyone else (such as your family members), it means that you have obtained his/her consent to our collection, use and disclosure of his/her personal information or that you validly give us such consent on his/her behalf.

2. You voluntarily consent that Lucence may collect, use, disclose and process your personal information for the following purposes:

(a) providing you with health care, diagnostic and other services of Lucence, its affiliates, partners and related companies and for its company processes;

(b) administration purposes such as processing appointments, bookings, etc;

(c) business operations purposes such as monitoring and assessing the provision of products and services;

3. The test results will form part of your confidential medical records and personal information. These results will be accessible by this hospital/clinic, PLS and Lucence, and may be shared with other health care providers for medical treatment and health care purposes. Your records will be kept confidential to the extent of the applicable laws and regulations.

4. Your testing results and clinical data may be added to and retained in databases for a reasonable period in accordance with our legal and business purposes.

5. Your sample will be stored in the laboratory and may be examined again in the future using new methods/technologies for the purposes of research. You renounce any donor’s rights to your sample and any intellectual property rights that may be derived from the use of your sample. Any intellectual property rights that may be derived from the use of your sample belongs to Lucence.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT

The protection of your personal data is important to Lucence Diagnostics, and we aim to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) in respect of the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data.

This Privacy Policy outlines how Lucence Diagnostics Pte. Ltd. and its related entities (“Lucence”) manage Personal Data (as defined below), in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

(A)   By interacting with Lucence, submitting information to Lucence or using any products or services offered by Lucence, you agree and consent to Lucence collecting, retaining, processing, using, disclosing and transferring your Personal Data to Lucence’s authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

(B)   This Privacy Policy supplements and does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to Lucence in relation to your Personal Data.  Your consents shall be valid and effective notwithstanding any current or future registration made by you on the Do-Not-Call-Registry and are additional to any rights that Lucence may have at law to collect, retain, process, use, disclose or transfer your Personal Data.

 

(C)   Lucence may from time to time update this Privacy Policy to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with its future business, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements.  Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of this Privacy Policy as may be updated by Lucence from time to time.

 

 

  1. Personal Data
  • 1.1  In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” means any data about an individual who can be identified:
    • (a)    from that data; or
    • (b)   from that data and other information to which Lucence has or is likely to have access to, including data in Lucence’s records as may be updated from time to time.
  • 1.2  Types of Personal Data that may be provided to or collected by Lucence include but are not limited to:
    • (a)    name;
    • (b)   NRIC, passport or other personal identification number;
    • (c)    telephone number;
    • (d)   fax number;
    • (e)    mailing address;
    • (f)     e-mail address; and
    • (g)    any other information relating to you or other individuals that you have provided to Lucence.

 

  1. Collection of Personal Data
  • 2.1 Lucence may collect your Personal Data in the following ways:
    • (a)    when you submit any form relating to Lucence’s products and/or services, including but not limited to order forms and customer inquiry forms
    • (b)   when you use Lucence’s services or purchase Lucence’s products
    • (c)    when you interact with Lucence’s officers, employees, representatives and agents via telephone calls, letters, fax, face-to-face meetings, events, workshops, seminars, social media platforms and e-mails;
    • (d)   when you request for Lucence to contact you or include you in its e-mail mailing lists or other mailing list in connection with updates to Lucence’s products and services;
    • (e)    when you respond to Lucence’s marketing promotions or initiatives or when you are contacted by and respond to Lucence’s officers, employees, representatives and agents;
    • (f)     when you enter into any agreement or provide other documentation or information in relation to your interactions with Lucence;
    • (g)    via Lucence’s website, which does not automatically collect your Personal Data unless you provide such information to Lucence;
    • (h)   when you respond to Lucence’s request for additional information to supplement your Personal Data;
    • (i)     when Lucence requests for your information and receive your Personal Data in connection with your relationship with Lucence, for example, from your business partners, public agencies and relevant authorities;
    • (j)     when your images are captured by Lucence on its CCTV cameras installed on its premises or photographs or videos taken by Lucence when you attend its events, workshops or seminars; and/or
    • (k)    when you submit or disclose your Personal Data to Lucence for any other reasons.
  • 2.2  If you provide Lucence with any Personal Data relating to a third party, you represent to Lucence that you have obtained the consent of that third party to provide Lucence with its Personal Data.
  • 2.3  You shall make reasonable efforts to ensure that all Personal Data provided to Lucence is complete, accurate, true and correct.  Further, you shall give Lucence notice in writing as soon as reasonably practicable should your Personal Data be updated or changed after such disclosure, in accordance with Clause 7 below.  Failure to do so may result in Lucence’s inability to provide to you with any products and services as requested.

 

  1. Purposes for the Collection, Retention, Process, Use, Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data
  • 3.1 Lucence collects, retains, processes, uses, discloses and transfers your Personal Data for and in connection with the following purposes:
    • (a)    verifying your identity;
    • (b)   conduct of any examinations or tests and related activities by Lucence upon your request;
    • (c)    providing any of Lucence’s products and/or services to you;
    • (d)   providing marketing materials and relevant information to you, including but not limited to information and any updates on Lucence’s products and services, newsletters, healthcare-related information and any upcoming events, workshops and seminars organised by Lucence;
    • (e)    requesting feedback or participation in surveys, as well as conducting market research and/or analysis for statistical, profiling or other purposes in connection with Lucence’s business and/or to review, develop and improve Lucence’s product and service offerings;
    • (f)     providing customer service and support (including but not limited to customer relationship management, providing follow-up calls and providing you with administrative support);
    • (g)    responding to, processing and handling your queries, feedback, complaints and requests;
    • (h)   if you use Lucence’s current or future websites, mobile applications or online registration and payment systems, displaying your Personal Data on such websites, mobile applications or online registration and payment systems to facilitate the provision of Lucence’s services to you;
    • (i)     administering and processing your requests, including creating and maintaining profiles of Lucence’s customers in Lucence’s system database for administrative purposes;
    • (j)     liaising with doctors, clinics, hospitals and/or medical institutions in relation to your service requests;
    • (k)    managing and planning the administrative and business operations of Lucence and complying with its internal policies and procedures;
    • (l)     monitoring or recording telephone calls and customer interactions for quality assurance, employee training and performance evaluation and identity verification purposes;
    • (m)  in connection with any claims, actions or proceedings (including but not limited to obtaining legal advice and facilitating dispute resolution), and/or protecting and enforcing Lucence’s contractual and legal rights and obligations;
    • (n)   complying with any applicable laws, regulations, rules, codes of practice or guidelines issued by any legal or regulatory bodies which are binding on Lucence (including but not limited to responding to regulatory complaints, disclosing to regulatory bodies and conducting audit checks, due diligence and investigations);
    • (o)   administering debt recovery and debt management;
    • (p)   taking or filming photographs and videos for corporate publicity or marketing purposes, and featuring your photographs and/or testimonials in our articles and publicity materials;
    • (q)   organising roadshows, seminars, campaigns and promotional events; and/or
    • (r)    purposes which are reasonably related to the aforesaid.
  • 3.2  If you have provided Lucence with your telephone number, fax number, mailing address and/or e-mail address and indicated that you consent to receiving information from Lucence via telephone calls, SMS messages, data messages, fax, post or e-mails, Lucence may contact you from time to time using the foregoing methods for the purposes listed in this Clause 3.

 

  • 3.3  In relation to the provision of Lucence’s products or services to you or in your interactions with Lucence, Lucence may have notified you of other purposes for which it collects, retains, processes, uses, discloses or transfers your Personal Data, in addition to those listed in Clause 3.1 above.  Lucence may collect, retain, process, use, disclose or transfer your Personal Data for such additional purposes, unless Lucence has specifically notified you otherwise.

 

  1. Disclosure of Personal Data
  • 4.1 Lucence may disclose or transfer your Personal Data to the following entities or parties for the purposes listed above in Clause 3 where necessary:
    • (a)    amongst Lucence’s affiliates;
    • (b)   doctors, clinics, hospitals and/or medical institutions;
    • (c)    Lucence’s professional advisers such as consultants, auditors and lawyers;
    • (d)   companies providing insurance services to Lucence;
    • (e)    agents, contractors, sub-contractors or third party service providers who provide operational and logistics services to Lucence, such as courier services, telecommunications, information technology, payment, printing, billing, debt recovery, processing, technical services, transportation, training, market research, call centre, security or other services;
    • (f)     vendors or third party service providers and Lucence’s marketing and business partners in connection with its marketing events, promotions, products and services;
    • (g)    external banks, credit card companies, other financial institutions and their respective service providers;
    • (h)   relevant government ministries, regulatory bodies, statutory boards or authorities or law enforcement agencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or directives imposed by any governmental authority; and/or
    • (i)     any other party to whom you authorise Lucence to disclose your Personal Data to.
  1. Retention of Personal Data
  • 5.1  Lucence shall retain your Personal Data as may be required for its legal or business purposes until such time that Lucence reasonably determines that such Personal Data is no longer necessary for its legal or business purposes.

 

  • 5.2  Lucence protects and keeps your Personal Data safe by:
    • (a)    only disclosing your Personal Data to such entities or parties listed in Clause 4 above; and
    • (b)   taking reasonable measures to protect your Personal Data from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.
  • 5.3 Lucence is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of your Personal Data, and under no circumstances shall Lucence sell, rent or share your Personal Data with any unrelated third parties.

 

  1. Use of Lucence’s Website
  • 6.1  When you visit Lucence’s website <www.lucencedx.com>, you generally do so anonymously but the following information is automatically tracked and collected by Lucence:
    • (a)    IP address;
    • (b)   domain server;
    • (c)    type of computer used to access Lucence’s website;
    • (d)   type of web browser used to access Lucence’s website;
    • (e)    the previous website which directed you to Lucence’s website; and
    • (f)     other information associated with the interaction of your browser and Lucence’s website.
  • 6.2  When you visit or interact with Lucence or its authorised service providers’ websites, Lucence or its authorised service providers may use cookies, web beacons and other similar technologies for collecting and storing information to provide you with a better, faster, and safer web experience.
  • 6.3  The information collected by Lucence or its authorised service providers may recognise a visitor as a unique user and may collect information including but not limited to how a visitor arrives at its websites, what kind of browser a visitor is on, what operating system a visitor is using, a visitor’s IP address and a visitor’s click stream information and time stamp (for example, which pages they have viewed, the time the pages were accessed and the time spent per web page).  By visiting or interacting with Lucence or its authorised service providers’ websites, you are deemed to have consented to the collection of the aforesaid information.
  • 6.4  Lucence may use the terms “cookies” or “similar technologies” interchangeably in its policies to refer to all technologies that it may use to collect or store information in your browser or device or that collect information or assist in identifying you as a unique user in the manner described above.
  • 6.5  Lucence offers certain site features and services that are available only through the use of these technologies.  You may block, delete, or disable these technologies if your browser permits.  However, if you decline cookies or other similar technologies, you may not be able to use certain site features or services tools on Lucence’s websites.
  • 6.6  Lucence’s website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties, including but not limited to Lucence’s service providers or business partners.  Lucence shall not be responsible for the data protection practices of such third party websites that are linked to its website.

 

  1. Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of Personal Data
  • 7.1  You may withdraw your consent for Lucence to use your Personal Data for the purposes listed in Clause 3 above, in accordance with this Clause 7.  Upon receiving such notice from you, Lucence may require up to thirty (30) days to process the withdrawal of your consent and securely dispose your Personal Data.  During this period, Lucence shall be entitled to continue using your Personal Data for the purposes listed in Clause 3 above.  Notwithstanding any withdrawal of consent by you, Lucence may contact you for other purposes in relation to the existing products and/or services that you have requested or purchased from Lucence.

 

  • 7.2  If you:
    • (a)    have any questions or feedback relating to your Personal Data or this Privacy Policy;
    • (b)   would like to withdraw your consent to use of your Personal Data as set out in this Privacy Policy; or
    • (c)    would like to obtain access and/or make corrections to your Personal Data records,
  • please contact our Data Protection Officer as follows:
    • (a)    Telephone No.: +65 6909 0390
    • (b)   Fax No.: +65 6725 0590
    • (c)    E-mail: [email protected]
    • (d)   Address: 217 Henderson Road, #03-08 Henderson Industrial Park, Singapore 159555
  • 7.3  If your Personal Data has been provided to Lucence by a third party, you should contact that organisation or individual to make such queries, complaints, and access and correction requests to Lucence on your behalf.
  • 7.4  If you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data, depending on the nature of your request, Lucence may not be in a position to continue to provide its products and services to you, or administer any contractual relationship in place, which in turn may also result in the termination of any agreements with Lucence, and your being in breach of your contractual obligations or undertakings.  Lucence’s legal rights and remedies in such event are expressly reserved.

 

  1. Indemnity
  • 8.1  You shall indemnify Lucence and its officers, employees, representatives and agents against all actions, claims, demands, losses, damages, expenses and costs arising out of any of your acts, omission or negligence that cause or result in Lucence to be in breach of the PDPA or other applicable laws.

 

  1. Governing Law
  • 9.1  This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Singapore.